2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 (MLS# 846395)


$734,000
2013 Oak Street
Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
MLS# 846395
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3272 sqft


2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
  1 / 37  
2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951

Property Description
4 bedroom 3 full bath, 3271 sq ft living, resort style pool home with open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, and coral, tile and travertine flooring throughout. Large kitchen features hi-grade granite counters and full granite back splash, 40'' cabinets, dual pantries, built-in wet-bar with wine cooler and all stainless steel appliances. Built-in island/bar in kitchen is ready to serve up the family or entertaining a group. (9) over-sized rooms including formal living and dining rooms, study/bonus/entertaining space and large laundry room. Large 2-car garage with built-in workbench. Natural landscape features palm tree island in circular driveway, extra parking, irrigation system and large fenced backyard. Additional gated paved storage for boat/RV. Move-in ready!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $734,000
List Price/SqFt: 224.33
Current Price: $734,000
Listing Date: 2019-05-30
Status: Active
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2848387
Tax ID: 28-38-08-50-00000.0-0006.00
Taxes: 8095
Tax Year: 2018
Measurements From: Other
Street #: 2013
Street Name: Oak
Street Suffix: Street
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32951
Area: 384-Indialantic/Melbourne Beach
General County Loc: South
Subdivision/Condo Name: BEACH ESTATES
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 3272
SqFt - Total: 4250
Year Built: 1989
Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Lot Dimensions: 125x250x100x200
Acreage: 0.46
Lot SqFt: 20038
Front Door Faces: SW
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: Yes
Split Bedroom: No
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: Yes
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: BEACH ESTATES LOT 6
Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Septic
Schools
Elementary School: Gemini
Middle School: Hoover
High School: Melbourne
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: Paved Street; Sidewalks
Construction: Frame - Wood
Exterior Finish: Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Wood
Floor: Tile; Travertine
Exterior Features: Fence - Wood; Porch/Patio - Screened; Sprinkler - Well
Pool Features: Concrete; Inground; Screened
Master Bedroom/Bath: Ground Floor; Shower; Sitting Area; Tub; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault; Closet - Walk-Ins; Kitchen - Eat In; Kitchen - Island; Open Floor Plan; Pantry
Fireplace: Non Wood Burn
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Garage Door Opener; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Utilities: City Water; Electricity Connected
Cooling: Central
Heat: Central
Water Heater: Electric
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living Room15.0015.0020.0020.00300.00300.00
Kitchen12.0012.0020.0020.00240.00240.00
Master Bedroom15.0015.0020.0020.00300.00300.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0015.0015.00180.00180.00
Bedroom 315.0015.0015.0015.00225.00225.00
Bedroom 415.0015.0015.0015.00225.00225.00
Family Room20.0020.0020.0020.00400.00400.00
Dining Room15.0015.0015.0015.00225.00225.00
Other Room12.0012.0015.0015.00180.00180.00

Listing Office: MLStosell.com Inc

Last Updated: November - 24 - 2019

2013 Oak Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - MLS# 846395

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Thursday 12th of December 2019 05:40 AM