4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 (MLS# 861127)


$222,900
4257 Piedras Street
Cocoa, FL 32927
MLS# 861127
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1920 sqft


4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927
  1 / 49  
4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927

Property Description
Nice spacious pool home in Port Saint John!! This corner lot 3/2 (+2 bonus rooms) home has many upgrades including newly converted salt water pool system with all screens replaced in pool enclosure (+screws, hurricane straps), ceramic tile flooring, top-of-the-line A/C system (16.5 SEER rated), replaced duct work & t-stat, SMART water heater, newer dishwasher, stove, microwave. The lanai has been converted to a large family room and a bonus room. The garage has been converted to a large finished bonus room (large enough for a full size pool table). Convenient to schools and shopping. This home is move in ready needing only fresh paint inside and a fridge! Great home to raise your family!! Measurements are approximate.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $222,900
List Price/SqFt: 116.09
Current Price: $222,900
Listing Date: 2019-11-16
Status: Active
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2309013
Tax ID: 23-35-23-Jm-00046.0-0001.00
Taxes: 2192.8
Tax Year: 2019
Measurements From: Agent Measure
Street #: 4257
Street Name: Piedras
Street Suffix: Street
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32927
Area: 107 - Port St. John
General County Loc: Central
Subdivision/Condo Name: None
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 1920
SqFt - Total: 1920
Fixer Upper: No
Year Built: 1983
Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Acreage: 0.26
Lot SqFt: 11326
Front Door Faces: N
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: Yes
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: PORT ST JOHN UNIT 3 LOT 1 BLK 46
Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Schools
Elementary School: Challenger 7
Middle School: Space Coast
High School: Space Coast
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Open Parking
Lot Description: Paved Street; Sidewalks
Construction: Frame - Wood
Exterior Finish: Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Vinyl
Exterior Features: Fence - Wood; Porch/Patio - Screened
Pool Features: Cleaning Equipment; Concrete; Inground; Salt System
Rooms: Bonus Room; Converted Garage; Family Room; Formal Dining Room; Formal Living Room
Master Bedroom/Bath: Jetted Bathtub
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Closet - Walk-Ins; Window Treatments
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Laundry-Hookup; Microwave-Built-in; Range - Electric
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water Available
Cooling: Central
Heat: Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Green Energy Feature: HVAC SEER 15+
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living Room16.0016.0015.5015.50248.00248.00
Dining Room11.2011.208.508.5095.2095.20
Family Room19.0019.0012.0012.00228.00228.00
Master Bedroom14.5014.5014.5014.50210.25210.25
Bedroom 212.0012.0010.0010.00120.00120.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0010.0010.00110.00110.00
Other Room19.0019.0013.0013.00247.00247.00
Other Room14.0014.0012.0012.00168.00168.00

Listing Office: Charles Rutenberg Realty

Last Updated: November - 27 - 2019

4257 Piedras Street, Cocoa, FL 32927 - MLS# 861127

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Thursday 12th of December 2019 06:26 AM