461 Saint Lucia Court, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 (MLS# 865540)


$799,000
461 Saint Lucia Court
Satellite Beach, FL 32937
MLS# 865540
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  2955 sqft


461 Saint Lucia Court, Satellite Beach, FL 32937
  1 / 27  
461 Saint Lucia Court, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 461 Saint Lucia Court, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 461 Saint Lucia Court, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 461 Saint Lucia Court, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 461 Saint Lucia Court, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 461 Saint Lucia Court, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 461 Saint Lucia Court, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 461 Saint Lucia Court, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 461 Saint Lucia Court, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 461 Saint Lucia Court, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 461 Saint Lucia Court, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 461 Saint Lucia Court, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 461 Saint Lucia Court, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 461 Saint Lucia Court, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 461 Saint Lucia Court, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 461 Saint Lucia Court, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 461 Saint Lucia Court, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 461 Saint Lucia Court, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 461 Saint Lucia Court, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 461 Saint Lucia Court, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 461 Saint Lucia Court, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 461 Saint Lucia Court, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 461 Saint Lucia Court, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 461 Saint Lucia Court, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 461 Saint Lucia Court, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 461 Saint Lucia Court, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 461 Saint Lucia Court, Satellite Beach, FL 32937

Property Description
461 St. Lucia Ct, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 Dont miss out on this beautiful canal front home! Property is move-in ready. Deep canal front, boat house/lift, custom built 2955 sq ft open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, five bedrooms, split floor plan, two master suites, coral fireplace, tile and bamboo flooring, salt pool, spa, video surveillance system, fenced in back yard, close to schools and beaches. Live in paradise! Available immediately.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $799,000
List Price/SqFt: 270.39
Current Price: $799,000
Listing Date: 2020-01-17
Status: Active
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2606726
Tax ID: 26-37-22-76-00000.0-0025.00
Taxes: 4380.63
Tax Year: 2019
Measurements From: Other
Street #: 461
Street Name: Saint Lucia
Street Suffix: Court
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32937
Area: 381 - N Satellite Beach
General County Loc: South
Subdivision/Condo Name: MOORINGS UNIT 2 THE
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 2955
SqFt - Total: 3457
Year Built: 1992
Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Acreage: 0.24
Lot SqFt: 10454
Front Door Faces: N
Furnished: None
Waterfront: Yes
Dwelling Waterview: Yes
Fireplace: Yes
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Voluntary
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: Yes
Pool - Community: No
Property Use: 01 / SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE
County Sub/Condo Name: MOORINGS UNIT 2, THE
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: MOORINGS UNIT 2, THE LOT 25
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 35
HOA Frequency: Yearly
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Schools
Elementary School: Sea Park
Middle School: DeLaura
High School: Satellite
Property Features
Waterfront Type: Canal Navigation
Dwelling Waterview: Canal; Direct Waterview
Style: 1 Story
Parking: Open Parking; Other - Call Agent
Lot Description: Paved Street; Sidewalks; Other - Call Agent
Construction: Other - Call Agent
Exterior Finish: Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Tile
Exterior Features: Deck; Fence - Chain; Patio - Unscreened; Porch - Unscreened; Storage/Shed; Other - Call Agent
Pool Features: Inground
Rooms: Family Room
Master Bedroom/Bath: Walk-in Closet; Other - Call Agent
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Closet - Walk-Ins; Sky Light(s); Other - Call Agent
Fireplace: Non Wood Burn
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Other - Call Agent
Utilities: Cable Available; Propane; Underground; Other
Cooling: Central
Heat: Central; Electric
Common Amenities: Other - Call Agent
Association Fee Incl: Other - Call Agent
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Conventional
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living Room17.0017.0017.0017.00289.00289.00
Kitchen14.0014.0016.0016.00224.00224.00
Dining Room14.0014.0014.0014.00196.00196.00
Master Bedroom16.0016.0018.0018.00288.00288.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0014.0014.00196.00196.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00144.00144.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0012.0012.00144.00144.00
Bedroom 512.0012.0012.0012.00144.00144.00

Listing Office: Bar Invest Realty LLC

Last Updated: March - 18 - 2020

461 Saint Lucia Court, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 - MLS# 865540

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Sunday 29th of March 2020 02:51 PM