655 S Hedgecock Square, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 (MLS# 869372)


$780,000
655 S Hedgecock Square
Satellite Beach, FL 32937
MLS# 869372
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2579 sqft


655 S Hedgecock Square, Satellite Beach, FL 32937
  1 / 26  
655 S Hedgecock Square, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 655 S Hedgecock Square, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 655 S Hedgecock Square, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 655 S Hedgecock Square, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 655 S Hedgecock Square, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 655 S Hedgecock Square, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 655 S Hedgecock Square, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 655 S Hedgecock Square, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 655 S Hedgecock Square, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 655 S Hedgecock Square, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 655 S Hedgecock Square, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 655 S Hedgecock Square, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 655 S Hedgecock Square, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 655 S Hedgecock Square, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 655 S Hedgecock Square, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 655 S Hedgecock Square, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 655 S Hedgecock Square, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 655 S Hedgecock Square, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 655 S Hedgecock Square, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 655 S Hedgecock Square, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 655 S Hedgecock Square, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 655 S Hedgecock Square, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 655 S Hedgecock Square, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 655 S Hedgecock Square, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 655 S Hedgecock Square, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 655 S Hedgecock Square, Satellite Beach, FL 32937

Property Description
This Gem located on the beautiful Grand Canal is in an incredible Beachside Community. This 4BR, 3BA home includes a designer kitchen complete with granite, stainless appliances and solid cherry wood cabinets, a large Master Suite with separate jacuzzi tub and large shower. This spacious home has a new A/C, tile and wood floors, perfect outdoor living to include a salt water pool with gorgeous sunset views. Perfect oasis for entertaining or family living. Come see this desirable neighborhood with lots to offer!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $780,000
List Price/SqFt: 302.44
Current Price: $780,000
Listing Date: 2020-02-25
Status: Active
Active Date: 2020-03-03
Equitable Interest: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2611994
Tax ID: 26-37-34-05-00002.0-0021.00
Taxes: 4912.84
Tax Year: 2019
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 655
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Hedgecock
Street Suffix: Square
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32937
Area: 382-Satellite Bch/Indian Harbour Bch
General County Loc: South
Subdivision/Condo Name: EMERALD ISLES PHASE 2
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 2579
SqFt - Total: 3154
Fixer Upper: No
Year Built: 1980
Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Acreage: 0.23
Lot SqFt: 10019
Front Door Faces: S
Furnished: None
Waterfront: Yes
Dwelling Waterview: Yes
Land Site Description: CANAL FRONT
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: Yes
Pool - Community: No
Property Use: 01 / SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE
County Sub/Condo Name: EMERALD ISLES PHASE 2
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: EMERALD ISLES PHASE 2 LOT 21 BLK 2
Dwelling Waterview
Waterfront View Direction: S
Legal/Misc
Plat Book #: 250115
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Schools
Elementary School: Holland
Middle School: DeLaura
High School: Satellite
Property Features
Waterfront Type: Canal Navigation
Dwelling Waterview: Canal
Water Amenities: Bulkhead Seawall; Waterfront Community; Other - Call Agent
Style: 1 Story; Split Level
Dwelling View: Pool; View - South; Other - Call Agent
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: Paved Street; Sidewalks
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roof: Concrete; Tile
Floor: Tile; Wood
Exterior Features: Balcony - Screened; Fence - Wood; Patio Slab; Porch/Patio - Screened; Sprinkler - Well; Storm Shutters
Pool Features: Equipment Included; Inground; Salt System; Screened
Rooms: Family Room; Formal Dining Room; Formal Living Room; Laundry; Office/Library; Other - Call Agent
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Sinks; Double Vanity; Ground Floor; Jetted Bathtub; Shower; Tub; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Breakfast Nook; Ceiling Fan(s); Closet - Walk-Ins; Kitchen - Island; Open Floor Plan; Pantry; Pantry - Walk-in; Window Treatments
Fireplace: None
Security/Safety: Security Sys-Monitor
Equipment/Appliances: Cook Top; Dishwasher; Disposal; Freezer; Garage Door Opener; Ice Maker Hookup; Laundry-Hookup; Microwave; Microwave-Built-in; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Other - Call Agent
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water; Electricity Connected; Telephone
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Pet Restrictions: None
Possession: Closing
Universal Design: Bathroom Grab Bars
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Level Area Area
Dining Room13.0013.0016.0016.00First208.00208.00
Family Room14.0014.0019.0019.00266.00266.00
Living Room15.0015.0017.0017.00255.00255.00
Master Bedroom16.0016.0014.0014.00224.00224.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0013.0013.00156.00156.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0011.0011.00132.00132.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0013.0013.00156.00156.00

Listing Office: Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.

Last Updated: April - 04 - 2020

655 S Hedgecock Square, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 - MLS# 869372

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Monday 25th of May 2020 08:18 AM