663 Jaffee Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 (MLS# 853551)


$224,900
663 Jaffee Avenue SE
Palm Bay, FL 32909
MLS# 853551
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2029 sqft


663 Jaffee Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909
  1 / 24  
663 Jaffee Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 663 Jaffee Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 663 Jaffee Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 Formal Living Room Formal Dinning Room Living Room Family Room 663 Jaffee Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 Kitchen 663 Jaffee Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 Master Room Master Bath 663 Jaffee Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 Hab 2 Hab 3 Bathroom 2 663 Jaffee Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 Laundry Room Screening Porch Back Home view Wood Patio Fence 663 Jaffee Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 663 Jaffee Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 663 Jaffee Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909

Property Description
Split plan 3 bedroom, 2 bath 2 car garage with city water, located in SE Palm Bay. Formal dining & Living Room. Enjoy vaulted ceilings, indoor laundry. Kitchen fixture a breakfast bar and an island kitchen as well. Doble pantry, appliances in excellent working condition. Tile flooring and so much to see. Make your appointment today before this one is gone.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
List Price: $224,900
List Price/SqFt: 110.84
Current Price: $224,900
Listing Date: 2019-08-17
Equitable Interest: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2928439
Tax ID: 29-37-08-Gl-00425.0-0002.00
Taxes: 3596.49
Tax Year: 2018
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 663
Street Name: Jaffee
Street Suffix: Avenue
Suffix Dir: SE
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32909
Area: 343 - SE Palm Bay
General County Loc: South
Subdivision/Condo Name: PORT MALABAR UNIT 11
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 2029
SqFt - Total: 2407
Year Built: 2006
Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Acreage: 0.23
Lot SqFt: 10019
Front Door Faces: E
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: PORT MALABAR UNIT 11 LOT 2 BLK 425
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Septic
Schools
Elementary School: Turner
Middle School: Southwest
High School: Palm Bay
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: Paved Street; Wooded
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Ceramic Tile
Exterior Features: Fence - Wood; Porch/Patio - Screened
Rooms: Family Room; Formal Dining Room; Formal Living Room; Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: His/Hers Closet; Shower; Tub
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Nook; Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault; Kitchen - Island; Pantry
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Microwave-Built-in; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Utilities: City Water
Cooling: Electric
Heat: Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living Room14.0014.0015.0015.00210.00210.00
Family Room14.0014.0019.0019.00266.00266.00
Dining Room13.0013.0012.0012.00156.00156.00
Kitchen13.0013.0014.0014.00182.00182.00
Master Bedroom12.0012.0018.0018.00216.00216.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00121.00121.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00121.00121.00

Listing Office: Hoven Real Estate

Last Updated: October - 07 - 2019

663 Jaffee Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 - MLS# 853551

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Tuesday 22nd of October 2019 01:10 PM