7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927 (MLS# 859272)


$230,000
7400 Joshua Place
Cocoa, FL 32927
MLS# 859272
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1713 sqft


7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927
  1 / 30  
7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927 7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927 7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927 7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927 7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927 7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927 7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927 7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927 7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927 7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927 7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927 7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927 7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927 7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927 7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927 7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927 7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927 7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927 7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927 7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927 7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927 7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927 7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927 7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927 7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927 7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927 7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927 7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927 7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927 7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927

Property Description
At 1,713 sq.ft. this split plan home has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a large living room and tile floors throughout. There are ceiling fans in most rooms and the kitchen has granite counters and lots of cabinet space. The appliances are electric and the large over/under refrigerator is new. The large master bedroom has a spacious walk-in closet, a double sink vanity, a garden tub, and separate shower. Relax in the large, fenced backyard, with plenty of room for entertaining family and friends and a large tree for swings and shade...and the roof is only 2 years old. This friendly Cypress Woods neighborhood has a community park and playground and is a short drive to the Kennedy Space Center, I-95, the beaches and close to shopping, churches, schools and restaurants.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $230,000
List Price/SqFt: 134.27
Current Price: $230,000
Listing Date: 2019-10-28
Status: Active
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2320416
Tax ID: 23-35-15-01-0000c.0-0002.00
Taxes: 2742.02
Tax Year: 2019
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 7400
Street Name: Joshua
Street Suffix: Place
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32927
Area: 107 - Port St. John
General County Loc: Central
Subdivision/Condo Name: CYPRESS WOODS
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 1713
SqFt - Total: 2148
Fixer Upper: No
Year Built: 1999
Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Acreage: 0.18
Lot SqFt: 7841
Front Door Faces: E
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Mandatory
Community Fees: No
Assoc/HOA Contact: cypresswoodshoa.com
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: CYPRESS WOODS LOT 2 BLK C
Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: Yes
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 210
HOA Frequency: Yearly
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: County; Paved Street; Sidewalks
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Tile
Exterior Features: Fence - Wood
Rooms: Family Room; Formal Dining Room; Formal Living Room; Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Sinks; Ground Floor; Shower; Tub; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Built-in-Features; Ceiling Fan(s); Closet - Walk-Ins; Kitchen - Eat In; Open Floor Plan
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Laundry-Hookup; Microwave-Built-in; Range - Electric; Refrigerator
Utilities: City Water; Electricity Connected; Telephone
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Common Amenities: Park Area; Playground
Association Fee Incl: Common Taxes; Maint - Common Area
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks Area Area
Living Room12.0012.0019.0019.00228.00228.00
Family Room10.0010.0012.0012.00120.00120.00
Dining Room12.0012.0016.0016.00192.00192.00
Kitchen10.0010.0011.0011.00110.00110.00
Master Bedroom13.0013.0015.0015.00195.00195.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00121.00121.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00100.00100.00
Other Room6.006.006.006.00Laundry Room36.0036.00
Other Room20.0020.0022.0022.00Garage440.00440.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Aerospace Realty

Last Updated: November - 18 - 2019

7400 Joshua Place, Cocoa, FL 32927 - MLS# 859272

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Thursday 12th of December 2019 06:22 AM