1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 (MLS# 889598)


$315,000
1710 Atlantic Street, 5d
Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
MLS# 889598
2 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  1575 sqft


1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
  1 / 35  
1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951

Property Description
UNIT 5D- Paradise found in this spacious town home located in the heart of Melbourne Beach with Hurricane Glass Protection. Perfect for full time living or a weekend getaway. Two large master suites with huge closets. The open concept living/dining room and kitchen overlook the screened in patio and creates a perfect flow for entertaining. A half bath, laundry closet and under stairs storage complete the downstairs living space. The 1 car garage provides ample storage for all of your beach toys. The AC, garage door and patio slider were replaced in 2020 and the patio enclosure was rescreened/rebuilt. New carpet and interior paint in 2018. The community has just completed a beautiful exterior facelift and the roofs were replaced in 2018. Situated across from a walk-up only beach access.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Townhouse
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $315,000
List Price/SqFt: 200
Current Price: $315,000
Listing Date: 2020-11-05
Status: Active
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2848184
Tax ID: 28-38-08-00-00502.4-0000.00
Taxes: 3117.1
Tax Year: 2020
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 1710
Street Name: Atlantic
Street Suffix: Street
Unit #: 5d
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32951
Area: 384-Indialantic/Melbourne Beach
General County Loc: South
Subdivision/Condo Name: THE WINDJAMMER CONDO
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 1575
Year Built: 1980
Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Acreage: 0.08
Lot SqFt: 3485
Front Door Faces: S
Furnished: Optional/Negotiable
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Mandatory
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Property Use: 04 / CONDOMINIUM UNIT
County Sub/Condo Name: WINDJAMMER TOWNHOUSES CONDO PH III
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: WINDJAMMER TOWNHOUSES CONDO PH III UNIT 5D WINDJAMMER TOWNHOUSES CONDO PH III AS DESC IN ORB 2271 PG 238 AND ALL AMENDME
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 315
HOA Frequency: Monthly
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 1
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Water Type: City Water
Pet Restrictions
Total # of Pets: 2
Schools
Elementary School: Gemini
Middle School: Hoover
High School: Melbourne
Property Features
Style: 2 Story
Parking: 1 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: East of US1; Sidewalks
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Siding - Vinyl; Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Tile
Exterior Features: Fence - Wood; Porch/Patio - Screened
Rooms: Laundry; Storage
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Sinks; Shower; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Ceiling Fan(s); Closet - Walk-Ins; Laundry Chute; Living/Dining Combo; Open Floor Plan
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Garage Door Opener; Ice Maker Hookup; Microwave-Built-in; Range - Electric; Refrigerator
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Connected
Cooling: Central
Heat: Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Management: Offsite Professional
Association Fee Incl: Cable TV; Common Taxes; Insurance; Maint - Common Area; Maintenance-Exterior; Reserve Fund; Roof Replacement; Trash
Docs on File: Inventory List
Restrictions: Buyer Approval
Rental Restrictions: 3 Months Minimum
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional
Pet Restrictions: 0-20 lbs; Cat; Dog
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks Area Area
Kitchen9.509.5012.6112.61119.79119.79
Dining Room7.007.0011.0011.0077.0077.00
Living Room13.0013.0019.5019.50253.50253.50
Master Bedroom12.0012.0014.1014.10169.20169.20
Bedroom 212.0012.0014.1014.10169.20169.20
Patio9.009.0011.2011.20100.80100.80
Other Room7.507.5012.6012.60Master closet94.5094.50
Other Room7.507.5010.8010.80Bed 2 closet81.0081.00

Listing Office: One Sotheby's International

Last Updated: January - 10 - 2021

1710 Atlantic Street, 5d, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - MLS# 889598

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright 2020 Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.

Saturday 16th of January 2021 02:44 AM