1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 (MLS# 882459)


$689,000
1870 Cypress Lake Drive
Grant Valkaria, FL 32949
MLS# 882459
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  3224 sqft

 | 

1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949
  1 / 46  
1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949

Property Description
Elegant estate on 2.57 acres. Meticulously maintained. Solar heated private pool, 1st floor master suite, sunroom, wet bar, formal living & dining plus family room, vaulted ceilings, large island kitchen, fireplace, upstairs bonus room with full bathroom, deep well, and 30x30 outbuilding w/16 ft. doors. Water filtration system for entire home. too many upgrades to list.. a must see!!!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $689,000
List Price/SqFt: 213.71
Current Price: $689,000
Listing Date: 2020-08-08
Status: Active
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 3001460
Tax ID: 30-38-04-02-000aa.0-0010.00
Taxes: 714.57
Tax Year: 2019
Measurements From: Agent Measure
Street #: 1870
Street Name: Cypress Lake
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32949
Area: 342 - Malabar/Grant-Valkaria
General County Loc: South
Subdivision/Condo Name: CYPRESS LAKE ESTATES ADDITION
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 3224
SqFt - Total: 4022
Year Built: 1993
Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Acreage: 2.57
Lot SqFt: 111949
Front Door Faces: S
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: Yes
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: Yes
Pool - Community: No
Property Use: 01 / SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE
County Sub/Condo Name: CYPRESS LAKE ESTATES ADDITION
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: CYPRESS LAKE ESTATES ADDITION LOT 10 BLK AA EX S 436 FT OF W 250 FT
Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Septic
Schools
Elementary School: Sunrise
Middle School: Stone
High School: Bayside
Property Features
Style: 2 Story
Dwelling View: Pool
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: Other - Call Agent
Construction: Frame - Wood
Exterior Finish: Brick
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Tile
Exterior Features: Balcony - Screened; Patio Slab
Pool Features: Equipment Included; Heated - Solar; Inground; Screened
Rooms: Family Room; Florida Room; Formal Dining Room; Formal Living Room; Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Sinks; Ground Floor; His/Hers Closet; Jetted Bathtub; Tub/Shower
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Ceiling Fan(s); Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault; Closet - Walk-Ins; Kitchen - Eat In; Kitchen - Island; Open Floor Plan; Window Treatments
Fireplace: Wood Burning
Security/Safety: Security Sys-Owned; Smoke/CO Detector
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Garage Door Opener; Generator Hookup; Ice Maker Hookup; Microwave-Built-in; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Other - Call Agent
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Connected; Telephone; Well Water
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Dining Room12.0012.0012.0012.00144.00144.00
Family Room15.0015.0017.0017.00255.00255.00
Living Room14.0014.0015.0015.00210.00210.00
Master Bedroom16.0016.0014.0014.00224.00224.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00144.00144.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00144.00144.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0012.0012.00144.00144.00
Bedroom 512.0012.0012.0012.00144.00144.00
Kitchen13.0013.0015.0015.00195.00195.00

Listing Office: One Sotheby's International

Last Updated: December - 02 - 2020

1870 Cypress Lake Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 - MLS# 882459

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright 2020 Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.

Saturday 16th of January 2021 03:25 AM