3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 (MLS# 918851)


$1,500,000
3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503
Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
MLS# 918851
3 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  2444 sqft


3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
  1 / 50  
3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931

Property Description
Capture the wonder of azure ocean, river and sky upon entering from your private elevator in this luxe 5th floor penthouse with vaulted ceilings, walls of windows facing forever views of the ocean, crashing waves, sandy beaches! The generous living and dining area adjoin a European Chef's kitchen with fine custom cabinetry, marble counter tops, glass shelving, large island with induction range, vented exhaust hood and wet bar for inviting social areas. Spacious master with spa like bath shares the oceanfront balcony for inviting al fresco time. Two ensuite bedrooms with shared sunset balcony. Den/office. travertine and oak floors. This condo has a sophisticated urban vibe while being situated on a quiet and wide serene beach. Private 2 car garage. Oceanfront pool, hot tub, beach crossover.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Condominium
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $1,500,000
List Price/SqFt: 613.75
Current Price: $1,500,000
Listing Date: 2021-10-22
Status: Active
Active Date: 2021-10-28
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2539049
Tax ID: 25-37-35-25-00001.0-0001.12
Taxes: 9067.23
Tax Year: 2021
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 3409
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Atlantic
Street Suffix: Avenue
Unit #: 503
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32931
Area: 272 - Cocoa Beach
General County Loc: Central
Subdivision/Condo Name: THE OCEAN PARADISE CONDO
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 2444
Year Built: 2008
Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Acreage: 0.08
Lot SqFt: 3485
Front Door Faces: N
Furnished: None
Waterfront: Yes
Dwelling Waterview: Yes
Land Site Description: Oceanfront
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Mandatory
Community Fees: No
Condo Unit #: PH 503
Unit Floor #: 5
Total Floors in Bldg: 5
Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: Yes
Property Use: 04 / CONDOMINIUM UNIT
County Sub/Condo Name: THE OCEAN PARADISE CONDO
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: THE OCEAN PARADISE CONDO UNIT 503 THE OCEAN PARADISE CONDO AS DESC IN ORB 5857 PG 5753 AND ALL AMENDMENTS THERETO
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 750
HOA Frequency: Monthly
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Water Type: City Water
Pet Restrictions
Total # of Pets: 2
Schools
Elementary School: Roosevelt
Middle School: Cocoa Beach
High School: Cocoa Beach
Property Features
Waterfront Type: Ocean Front
Dwelling Waterview: Direct Waterview; Ocean
Water Amenities: Waterfront Community
Style: 3+ Stories
Dwelling View: View - East; View - South; View - West
Parking: Under Building
Lot Description: East of US1; Paved Street; Sidewalks
Unit Description: Corner Unit; Penthouse
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roof: Metal; Other
Floor: Travertine; Wood
Exterior Features: Balcony - Side; Balcony - Unscreened; Gazebo; Outdoor Shower; Storm Shutters
Pool Features: Electric Heat; Hot Tub Stand Alone; Inground
Rooms: Guest Suite; Laundry; Office/Library
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Vanity; Ext Bdrm Door/Slider; His/Hers Closet; Jetted Bathtub; Tub/Shower; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Nook; Built-in-Features; Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault; Closet - Walk-Ins; Cook Island; Kitchen - Island; Laundry Chute; Laundry Tub; Living/Dining Combo; Open Floor Plan; Pantry; Pantry - Butler; Private Elevator; Wet Bar; Window Treatments
Security/Safety: Card Entry; Fire Sprinkler; Intercom; Secure Elevator; Secure Lobby; Security Sys-Owned; Smoke/CO Detector
Equipment/Appliances: Bar Fridge; Built-In Microwave; Convection Oven; Cook Top; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Garage Door Opener; Oven-Built In; Refrigerator; Washer
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water Available; Electricity Connected; Sewer Available
Cooling: Central Air; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Common Amenities: Elevator; Hot Tub/Spa; Ocean Access; Park; Water Access
Management: Association; Offsite Professional
Association Fee Incl: Cable TV; Common Taxes; Insurance; Irrigation; Lawn-Landscaping; Maint - Common Area; Maintenance-Exterior; Management; Pest Control; Pool Maintenance; Reserve Fund; Roof Replacement; Sewer; Trash; Water; Internet
Docs on File: Financial Statements; HOA - Condo Docs
Rental Restrictions: 3 Months Minimum
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; 1031 Exchange
Pet Restrictions: 0-40 lbs
Possession: Closing
Showing: Use Showingtime
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living Room28.0028.0015.0015.00420.00420.00
Dining Room10.0010.009.009.0090.0090.00
Kitchen13.0013.0011.0011.00143.00143.00
Master Bedroom20.0020.0012.0012.00240.00240.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0011.0011.00143.00143.00
Bedroom 315.0015.0010.0010.00150.00150.00

Listing Office: One Sotheby's International

Last Updated: November - 29 - 2021

3409 S Atlantic Avenue, 503, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 - MLS# 918851

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright 2020 Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.