4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 (MLS# 907842)


$423,000
4277 SW Savona Boulevard
Port St Lucie, FL 34953
MLS# 907842
Status: Backups
4 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2368 sqft


4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953
  1 / 40  
4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953

Property Description
Fantastic Location!! This Lovely-Spacious, 4-Bedrooms, 2 1/2 Bathrooms, Original Owners, Carrara Marble Tiled: Master Bath & 2nd Bath, Large Foyer, Plenty of Storage Formal Living & Family Room, Formal Dining, Kitchen Dining, Large Kitchen Island, Utility Desk, Granite Counter-Tops, Stainless Steel Appliances. Enjoy Peaceful Moments From the Screened in Patio, Room For a Pool, Mature Fruit Trees. 2018 New Roof, 2021 New Driveway. EASY ACCESS to I-95, Turnpike, Airport, Shopping, Restaurants & Beaches.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $423,000
List Price/SqFt: 178.63
Current Price: $423,000
Listing Date: 2021-06-14
Status: Backups
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2167126
Tax ID: 3420-660-1928-000-5
Taxes: 2495.91
Tax Year: 2020
Measurements From: Other
Street #: 4277
Street Dir: SW
Street Name: Savona
Street Suffix: Boulevard
County: St. Lucie
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34953
Area: 906 - St Lucie County
General County Loc: Out of Brevard
Zoning: RS-2PS
Subdivision/Condo Name: None
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 2368
SqFt - Total: 3278
Year Built: 2004
Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Acreage: 0.23
Lot SqFt: 10000
Front Door Faces: N
Furnished: Optional/Negotiable
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Property Use: 0100 / SF RES
County Sub/Condo Name: PORT ST LUCIE SECTION 33
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 33- BLK 2257 LOT 3 (MAP 44/31N) (OR 2041-1619)
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2021-08-11
Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Septic
Water Type: Well Water
Property Features
Style: 2 Story
Dwelling View: Garden; View - North
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage; 2+ Spaces
Lot Description: Fruit Trees; Paved Street; West of US1
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Painted
Roof: Other
Floor: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Exterior Features: Porch/Patio - Screened; Storm Shutters; Well - Private
Rooms: Family Room; Formal Dining Room; Formal Living Room; Laundry; Storage
Master Bedroom/Bath: Shower; Tub
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Kitchen - Island; Pantry; Window Treatments
Fireplace: None
Equipment/Appliances: Cook Top; Dishwasher; Dryer; Garage Door Opener; Microwave; Microwave-Built-in; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Softener-Owned
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water Available; Electricity Connected; Sewer Available
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Pet Restrictions: None
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Kitchen12.0012.008.008.0096.0096.00
Dining Room12.0012.0011.0011.00132.00132.00
Living Room15.0015.0019.0019.00285.00285.00
Family Room15.0015.0020.0020.00300.00300.00
Master Bedroom15.0015.0013.0013.00195.00195.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0010.0010.00120.00120.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0011.0011.00132.00132.00
Bedroom 413.0013.0014.0014.00182.00182.00
Patio29.0029.0011.0011.00319.00319.00

Listing Office: Real Estate Expo, Inc

Last Updated: August - 11 - 2021

4277 SW Savona Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - MLS# 907842

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright 2020 Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.