550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 (MLS# 918591)


$635,000
550 Garfield Avenue, 401
Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
MLS# 918591
Status: Backups
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1616 sqft

 | 

550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
  1 / 30  
550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931

Property Description
Magnificent Ocean & Beach Views! This DIRECT OCEAN, CORNER UNIT is sure to impress. Beautiful updates and meticulously maintained this condo features 2 sets of large sliders that lead to the impressively oversized tiled balcony with room for dining or lounging while the ocean breezes keep you cool. The sleek modern kitchen boasts quartz countertops, soft close cabinets, and contemporary cabinet pulls. The primary suite offers dual walk-in closets and a spacious bathroom with double vanities & a gorgeous tile shower. Very light and bright with hurricane impact windows throughout the unit and blackout shades in the bedrooms. Separate laundry room with utility sink and storage cabinets, plus a detached 1 car garage. Move-in ready, come make this lovely condo your own oceanfront oasis, today!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Condominium
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $635,000
List Price/SqFt: 392.95
Current Price: $635,000
Listing Date: 2021-10-19
Status: Backups
Equitable Interest: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2435095
Tax ID: 24-37-23-Cg-00084.0-0013.13
Taxes: 3586.92
Tax Year: 2021
Measurements From: Agent Measure
Street #: 550
Street Name: Garfield
Street Suffix: Avenue
Unit #: 401
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32931
Area: 272 - Cocoa Beach
General County Loc: Central
Subdivision/Condo Name: LA MER APTS CONDO
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 1616
SqFt - Total: 1616
Fixer Upper: No
Year Built: 1979
Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Acreage: 0.04
Lot SqFt: 1742
Front Door Faces: S
Furnished: None
Waterfront: Yes
Dwelling Waterview: Yes
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: No
HOA Home Owners: Condo
Community Fees: No
Condo Unit #: 401
Unit Floor #: 4
Total Floors in Bldg: 5
Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: Yes
Property Use: 04 / CONDOMINIUM UNIT
County Sub/Condo Name: LA MER APTS CONDO
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: LA MER APTS CONDO UNIT 401 LA MER APTS CONDO AS DESC IN ORB 2035 PG 487 AND ALL AMENDMENTS THERETO.
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2021-11-24
Dwelling Waterview
Waterfront View Direction: E
Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 400
HOA Frequency: Monthly
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 1
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Water Type: City Water
Schools
Elementary School: Cape View
Middle School: Cocoa Beach
High School: Cocoa Beach
Property Features
Waterfront Type: Ocean Front
Dwelling Waterview: Direct Waterview; Ocean
Water Amenities: Waterfront Community
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: View - East
Parking: 1 Car Dtchd Garage; Guest
Lot Description: City Lot; East of US1; Paved Street; Sidewalks
Unit Description: Corner Unit; End Unit
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roof: Membrane
Floor: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Exterior Features: Balcony - Unscreened; Storm Shutters
Pool Features: Inground
Rooms: Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Vanity; His/Hers Closet; Shower; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Built-in-Features; Ceiling Fan(s); Living/Dining Combo; Window Treatments
Fireplace: None
Security/Safety: Secure Elevator
Equipment/Appliances: Built-In Microwave; Dishwasher; Dryer; Electric Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water Available; Electricity Connected
Cooling: Central Air; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Common Amenities: Clubhouse; Elevator
Management: Association
Association Fee Incl: Cable TV; Common Taxes; Hot Water; Insurance; Lawn-Landscaping; Maint - Common Area; Maintenance-Exterior; Pool Maintenance; Trash; Water
Docs on File: HOA - Condo Docs; Q/A Sheet
Restrictions: 1st Right of Refusal
Rental Restrictions: 4 Months Minimum
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional
Pet Restrictions: No Pets Allowed
Possession: Closing
Showing: Use Showingtime
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living Room16.5016.5015.0015.00247.50247.50
Dining Room13.2013.208.208.20108.24108.24
Kitchen12.3012.3010.1110.11124.35124.35
Master Bedroom14.9014.9012.3012.30183.27183.27
Bedroom 211.7011.7010.8010.80126.36126.36
Bedroom 311.1011.1010.9010.90120.99120.99

Listing Office: Florida Lifestyle Realty LLC

Last Updated: November - 26 - 2021

550 Garfield Avenue, 401, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 - MLS# 918591

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright 2020 Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.