5662 Cypress Creek Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 (MLS# 890751)


$599,900
5662 Cypress Creek Drive
Grant Valkaria, FL 32949
MLS# 890751
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3126 sqft


5662 Cypress Creek Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949
  1 / 26  
5662 Cypress Creek Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 5662 Cypress Creek Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 5662 Cypress Creek Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 5662 Cypress Creek Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 5662 Cypress Creek Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 5662 Cypress Creek Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 5662 Cypress Creek Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 5662 Cypress Creek Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 5662 Cypress Creek Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 5662 Cypress Creek Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 5662 Cypress Creek Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 5662 Cypress Creek Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 5662 Cypress Creek Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 5662 Cypress Creek Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 5662 Cypress Creek Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 5662 Cypress Creek Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 5662 Cypress Creek Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 5662 Cypress Creek Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 5662 Cypress Creek Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 5662 Cypress Creek Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 5662 Cypress Creek Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 5662 Cypress Creek Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 5662 Cypress Creek Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 5662 Cypress Creek Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 5662 Cypress Creek Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 5662 Cypress Creek Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949

Property Description
Beautiful lakefront luxury home situated on almost 1.5 acres!! This 4 bedroom w/ office, 3 bath, pool home is the perfect place for entertaining friends and family or just relaxing by the pool enjoying the wildlife and scenery. The oversized three car garage has plenty of room for storage. New roof, Newer A/C (one unit replaced 2020), whole house generator hook-up w/ propane.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $599,900
List Price/SqFt: 191.91
Current Price: $585,000
Listing Date: 2020-11-18
Status: Closed
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2959349
Tax ID: 29-38-29-50-00000.0-0123.00
Taxes: 5395.28
Tax Year: 2020
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 5662
Street Name: Cypress Creek
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32949
Area: 342 - Malabar/Grant-Valkaria
General County Loc: South
Subdivision/Condo Name: CYPRESS CREEK SUBDIVISION PHASE 1
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 3126
SqFt - Total: 4071
Year Built: 1998
Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Acreage: 1.44
Lot SqFt: 62726
Front Door Faces: E
Furnished: None
Waterfront: Yes
Dwelling Waterview: Yes
Land Site Description: NBHD LAKE/RETEN FRTG
Fireplace: Yes
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Mandatory
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: Yes
Pool - Community: No
Property Use: 01 / SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE
County Sub/Condo Name: CYPRESS CREEK SUBDIVISION PHASE 1
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: CYPRESS CREEK SUBDIVISION PHASE 1 LOT 123
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2020-12-11
Sold Date: 2021-01-11
Sold Price: 585000
Sold Price/SqFt: 187.14
Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 30
HOA Frequency: Yearly
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 3
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Septic
Water Type: Well Water
Schools
Elementary School: Sunrise
Middle School: Stone
High School: Bayside
Property Features
Waterfront Type: Lake/Pond
Dwelling Waterview: Direct Waterview; Lake/Pond
Water Amenities: Waterfront Community
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: Pool; View - East
Parking: 3 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: West of US1
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Tile
Exterior Features: Sprinkler - Well; Summer Kitchen
Pool Features: Screened
Rooms: Family Room; Laundry; Office/Library
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Sinks; His/Hers Closet; Jetted Bathtub; Shower; Tub
Interior Features: Living/Dining Combo; Pantry - Walk-in
Fireplace: Non Wood Burn
Equipment/Appliances: Garage Door Opener; Generator Hookup; Microwave-Built-in; Refrigerator; Water Treatment Sys
Cooling: Central
Heat: Central
Common Amenities: Playground
Management: Association
Association Fee Incl: Maint - Common Area
Rental Restrictions: 1 Year Minimum
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks Area Area
Living Room28.0028.0020.0020.00560.00560.00
Family Room24.0024.0017.0017.00408.00408.00
Kitchen21.0021.0020.0020.00420.00420.00
Master Bedroom23.0023.0015.0015.00345.00345.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0012.0012.00168.00168.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0012.0012.00168.00168.00
Bedroom 413.0013.0010.0010.00130.00130.00
Other Room13.0013.0010.0010.00Office/Study130.00130.00
Patio56.0056.0046.0046.002576.002576.00

Listing Office: BHHS Florida Realty

Last Updated: January - 13 - 2021

5662 Cypress Creek Drive, Grant Valkaria, FL 32949 - MLS# 890751

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright 2020 Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.

Monday 1st of March 2021 03:07 AM