885 Taluga Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 (MLS# 918884)


$214,000
885 Taluga Avenue SE
Palm Bay, FL 32909
MLS# 918884
4 beds  |  1 baths  |  1228 sqft


885 Taluga Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909
  1 / 7  
885 Taluga Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 885 Taluga Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 885 Taluga Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 885 Taluga Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 885 Taluga Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 885 Taluga Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 885 Taluga Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909

Property Description
Nice home in a fast growing area with an extra lot beside it. Property is a 4/1. New builds all around it. There is room to expand the home. Home is in good shape, would just need a little sprucing up.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $214,000
List Price/SqFt: 174.27
Current Price: $214,000
Listing Date: 2021-10-22
Status: Active
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2930173
Tax ID: 29-37-09-Go-00673.0-0020.00
Taxes: 2123.17
Tax Year: 2021
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 885
Street Name: Taluga
Street Suffix: Avenue
Suffix Dir: SE
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32909
Area: 343 - SE Palm Bay
General County Loc: South
Subdivision/Condo Name: PORT MALABAR UNIT 15
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 1228
SqFt - Total: 1228
Year Built: 1994
Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 1
Baths - Total: 1
Lot Dimensions: 160x125
Acreage: 0.46
Lot SqFt: 20038
Front Door Faces: W
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Land Site Description: TWO LOTS
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: No
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Property Use: 01 / SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE
County Sub/Condo Name: PORT MALABAR UNIT 15
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: PORT MALABAR UNIT 15 LOTS 20 & 21 BLK 673
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Water Type: Well Water
Schools
Elementary School: Turner
Middle School: Southwest
High School: Palm Bay
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: View - West
Parking: Other - Call Agent
Lot Description: Paved Street
Construction: Frame - Wood
Exterior Finish: Painted; Siding - Wood
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Ceramic Tile
Interior Features: Other
Equipment/Appliances: Electric Range
Utilities: Cable Available
Cooling: Central Air
Heat: Central
Water Heater: Electric
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; VA Loan
Pet Restrictions: None
Possession: Subject to Lease
Showing: Leased Month To Month
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living Room14.0014.0014.0014.00196.00196.00
Kitchen12.0012.0012.0012.00144.00144.00
Master Bedroom12.0012.0012.0012.00144.00144.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0010.0010.00110.00110.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00100.00100.00
Bedroom 410.0010.0010.0010.00100.00100.00

Listing Office: HouseMax Pro Realty

Last Updated: November - 22 - 2021

885 Taluga Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 - MLS# 918884

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright 2020 Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.