925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 (MLS# 913960)


$975,000
925 Valkaria Road
Grant Valkaria, FL 32950
MLS# 913960
Status: Backups
5 beds  |  6 baths  |  3824 sqft

 | 

925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950
  1 / 35  
925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950

Property Description
AMAZING SPACE in this SPRAWLING, CUSTOM BUILT 5 Bedroom, 6 Bath single story home. 3,824 square feet under air. Situated on 6.92 acres of land. This could be an Equestrian's dream property! Up to a dozen horses allowed. You are invited into this stunning property with wrought iron entry gates. The beautiful, leaded glass entry doors open into a 32 X 42 oversized Grand Room, offering trey ceilings and an open floor plan allowing an infinite adaptability to any décor or color scheme. Easy care tile flooring flows throughout the home. The large kitchen is a functional balance of beauty, comfort and convenience. Handsome wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and durable granite countertops add to the beauty. Please click more:

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $975,000
List Price/SqFt: 254.97
Current Price: $975,000
Listing Date: 2021-08-24
Status: Backups
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2941300
Tax ID: 29-37-23-00-00266.0-0000.00
Taxes: 4397.05
Tax Year: 2020
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 925
Street Name: Valkaria
Street Suffix: Road
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32950
Area: 342 - Malabar/Grant-Valkaria
General County Loc: South
Subdivision/Condo Name: None
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 3824
SqFt - Total: 5988
Fixer Upper: No
Year Built: 2011
Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 6
Baths - Total: 6
Acreage: 6.92
Lot SqFt: 57499
Front Door Faces: N
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Property Use: 01 / SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: W 230 FT OF N 1/4 OF LOT 26 OF PB 1 PG 165 AS DES IN ORB 1523 PG 381
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2021-09-26
Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 4
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Septic
Water Type: Well Water
Schools
Elementary School: Port Malabar
Middle School: Stone
High School: Palm Bay
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: Preserve
Parking: 4+ Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: Paved Street
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Tile
Exterior Features: Patio Slab
Master Bedroom/Bath: Shower; Tub; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Laundry Tub; Open Floor Plan
Security/Safety: Gated
Equipment/Appliances: Cook Top; Garage Door Opener; Microwave-Built-in; Oven-Built In; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Water Softener-Owned
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Pet Restrictions: None
Possession: Closing
Supplements
All of the five spacious bedrooms have their own en suite bathroom and lots of closet space. The laundry room/storage offers an opportunity for extra cabinets, refrigerator, freezer, or just storage. The storage capabilities in this home are abundant. This home is equipped with a water softener, water purifier and reverse osmosis units. In addition, there are 4 attached garage spaces: 2 in the front of the house and 2 in the back. Extra bonus/game room or office space  whatever you need. Convenient location within 3-4 miles from shopping, restaurants, and medical facilities. Sounds Nice Doesn't It? Come visit and see for yourself.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks Area Area
Family Room42.0042.0023.6023.60Family Rm, Dining Rm and Living Rm991.20991.20
Kitchen17.6017.6014.2014.20249.92249.92
Master Bedroom16.5016.5015.0015.00247.50247.50
Bedroom 217.2017.2012.1112.11208.29208.29
Bedroom 316.6016.6012.1012.10200.86200.86
Bedroom 414.5014.5012.9012.90187.05187.05
Bedroom 517.0017.0013.0013.00221.00221.00
Other Room14.6014.6010.3010.30Storage area by kitchen150.38150.38
Other Room10.0010.006.106.10Laundry61.0061.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Aerospace Realty

Last Updated: September - 26 - 2021

925 Valkaria Road, Grant Valkaria, FL 32950 - MLS# 913960

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright 2020 Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.