347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 (MLS# 859927)


$299,900
347 S Lakeside Drive S
Satellite Beach, FL 32937
MLS# 859927
Status: Contingent
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1300 sqft


347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937
  1 / 29  
347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937

Property Description
This beautiful 4 bedroom 2 bathroom mid-century pool home sits in the desirable Lake Shepard community! Make this YOUR new home!This split plan house has beautiful Terrazzo floors,NEWER ROOF, NEWER DISHWASHER,NEWER POOL RESURFACING, water heater, washer, dryer and NEWER tile and shower pan in Master bathroom.This beachside home features walk-in closet in master bedroom, under air laundry room, storm shutters and more. A-rated schools. BRING YOUR BOAT! Lake Shepard has a boot ramp with in the community. RIDE YOUR BIKE to High Tower Beach Park!.... Come make this your new beachside home!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $299,900
List Price/SqFt: 230.69
Current Price: $299,900
Listing Date: 2019-11-04
Status: Contingent
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2609331
Tax ID: 26-37-27-76-00000.0-0009.00
Taxes: 2624.37
Tax Year: 2019
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 347
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Lakeside
Street Suffix: Drive
Suffix Dir: S
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32937
Area: 381 - N Satellite Beach
General County Loc: South
Subdivision/Condo Name: WATERWAY ESTATES REPLAT
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 1300
SqFt - Total: 1560
Fixer Upper: No
Year Built: 1961
Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Acreage: 0.18
Lot SqFt: 7841
Front Door Faces: W
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: Yes
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: WATERWAY ESTATES REPLAT LOT 9
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2020-03-21
Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 1
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Schools
Elementary School: Holland
Middle School: DeLaura
High School: Satellite
Property Features
Water Amenities: Boat Ramp
Style: 1 Story; One Story – No Stairs
Dwelling View: Pool
Parking: 1 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: County; Dead End Street; East of US1; Paved Street
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Siding - Wood; Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Terrazzo
Exterior Features: Fence - Wood; Porch - Unscreened; Porch/Patio - Screened; Storm Shutters; Well - Private
Pool Features: Cleaning Equipment; Concrete; Equipment Included; Inground
Rooms: Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Shower; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Ceiling Fan(s); Closet - Walk-Ins; Kitchen - Eat In; Living/Dining Combo; Open Floor Plan
Fireplace: None
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Garage Door Opener; Oven-Built In; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water
Cooling: Central
Heat: Central
Water Heater: Electric
Common Amenities: Water Access
Rental Restrictions: None
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Pet Restrictions: None
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living Room15.0015.0014.0014.00210.00210.00
Dining Room10.0010.009.009.0090.0090.00
Kitchen11.0011.008.008.0088.0088.00
Master Bedroom13.0013.0014.0014.00182.00182.00
Bedroom 210.0010.009.009.0090.0090.00
Bedroom 39.009.009.009.0081.0081.00
Bedroom 410.0010.009.009.0090.0090.00
Patio24.0024.0010.0010.00240.00240.00

Listing Office: Florida Elite Real Estate

Last Updated: March - 21 - 2020

347 S Lakeside Drive S, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 - MLS# 859927

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Sunday 29th of March 2020 02:39 PM