350 Grant Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 (MLS# 854997)


$339,000
350 Grant Avenue
Satellite Beach, FL 32937
MLS# 854997
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1650 sqft


350 Grant Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937
  1 / 21  
350 Grant Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 350 Grant Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 350 Grant Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 350 Grant Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 350 Grant Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 350 Grant Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 350 Grant Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 350 Grant Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 350 Grant Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 350 Grant Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 350 Grant Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 350 Grant Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 350 Grant Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 350 Grant Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 350 Grant Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 350 Grant Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 350 Grant Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 350 Grant Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 350 Grant Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 350 Grant Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 350 Grant Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937

Property Description
Beautiful well maintained home - True Beachside Gem! Split plan, formal living room, formal dining room & screen in back Patio. Very Large Fenced in yard with plenty of room for a pool and more. Gorgeous granite fireplace in the cozy Family Room. Large master Bedroom with walk-in closet and walk out sliders onto the porch. Very nice sized 2d & 3d bedrooms and 2d bath with large vanity and walk out to backyard. Nice Large 2 car garage with plenty of room for storage. Priced to sell & move in ready!!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
List Price: $339,000
List Price/SqFt: 205.45
Current Price: $339,000
Listing Date: 2019-09-08
Equitable Interest: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2613063
Tax ID: 26-37-35-02-00009.0-0027.00
Taxes: 5281.37
Tax Year: 2018
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 350
Street Name: Grant
Street Suffix: Avenue
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32937
Area: 382-Satellite Bch/Indian Harbour Bch
General County Loc: South
Subdivision/Condo Name: EAU GALLIE SHORES
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 1650
SqFt - Total: 2050
Fixer Upper: No
Year Built: 1977
Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Acreage: 0.18
Lot SqFt: 7841
Front Door Faces: N
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: Yes
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: EAU GALLIE SHORES LOT 27 & E 1/2 OF LOT 28 BLK 9
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Schools
Elementary School: Holland
Middle School: DeLaura
High School: Satellite
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: Paved Street; Sidewalks
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Tile
Exterior Features: Fence - Wood; Porch/Patio - Screened; Well - Private
Rooms: Family Room; Formal Living Room; Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Ceiling Fan(s); Closet - Walk-Ins; Pantry
Fireplace: Non Wood Burn
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Garage Door Opener; Ice Maker Hookup; Microwave-Built-in; Range - Electric; Refrigerator
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks Area Area
Living Room15.0015.0013.0013.00195.00195.00
Family Room19.0019.0012.0012.00228.00228.00
Dining Room9.009.009.009.0081.0081.00
Kitchen8.008.008.008.0064.0064.00
Master Bedroom14.0014.0011.0011.00154.00154.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0011.0011.00143.00143.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00100.00100.00
Other Room10.0010.008.008.00Laundry Room80.0080.00
Patio29.0029.0011.0011.00319.00319.00

Listing Office: Hoven Real Estate

Last Updated: September - 09 - 2019

350 Grant Avenue, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 - MLS# 854997

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Sunday 22nd of September 2019 07:24 PM