1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 (MLS# 898059)


$299,999
1708 Hubbard Drive
Rockledge, FL 32955
MLS# 898059
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1695 sqft


1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955
  1 / 51  
1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955

Property Description
Must see this beautifully remodeled fully furnished home in the desirable Golfview community in Rockledge.1708 Hubbard is nicely positioned on an oversized corner lot. Close to everything.The Beautiful oak trees along with privacy fenced back yard provides an oasis away from the hustle & bustle of the day to day routine. NOTABLE FEATURES:New Vinyl plank floors & new carpeting, New stainless appliances, Remodeled kitchen, Roof 2012, A/C2018, Natural Gas water heater & furnace lowers power consumption. Professional paint inside & out. Fenced parking for Boat / R.V. Only 3 miles to I-95 access. Walking distance to shopping, fitness center & less than 1 mi. to Rockledge Country Club golf course. 7 mi. to Duran Golf Club in Viera, 15 mi. to SpaceX, cont'd

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $299,999
List Price/SqFt: 176.99
Current Price: $299,999
Listing Date: 2021-02-26
Status: Active
Equitable Interest: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2505083
Tax ID: 25-36-08-25-0000d.0-0001.00
Taxes: 2221.81
Tax Year: 2020
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 1708
Street Name: Hubbard
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32955
Area: 214 - Rockledge - West of US1
General County Loc: Central
Subdivision/Condo Name: GOLFVIEW SUBD REPLAT
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 1695
SqFt - Total: 2007
Fixer Upper: No
Year Built: 1964
Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Acreage: 0.2
Lot SqFt: 8712
Front Door Faces: W
Furnished: Optional/Negotiable
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: No
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Property Use: 01 / SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE
County Sub/Condo Name: GOLFVIEW SUBD REPLAT
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: GOLFVIEW SUBD REPLAT LOT 1 BLK D
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 1
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Water Type: City Water
Schools
Elementary School: Golfview
Middle School: Kennedy
High School: Rockledge
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: View - West
Parking: 1 Car Attchd Garage; RV/Boat Space (Pvt)
Lot Description: Corner Lot; Paved Street; Sidewalks; West of US1
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Vinyl
Exterior Features: Fence - Wood; Patio Slab; Workshop
Rooms: Family Room; Formal Living Room; Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Shower; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Closet - Walk-Ins; Pull Down Stairs
Fireplace: Decorative
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Garage Door Opener; Laundry-Hookup; Microwave-Built-in; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Refrigerator-Second
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water Available; Electricity Connected; Natural Gas Connected; Telephone
Cooling: Central
Heat: Natural Gas
Water Heater: Natural Gas
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Pet Restrictions: None
Possession: Closing
Green Water Features: Dual Flush Toilets
Supplements
10 mi to Cocoa Beach, 5 mi to Viera shopping & only 3 mi. to Historic Cocoa Village shops and dining. 40 mi. to Orlando International Airport & 20 miles to Melbourne International Airport.This home will not last...
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks Area Area
Living Room19.7019.7013.1013.10258.07258.07
Family Room20.0020.0010.2010.20204.00204.00
Dining Room10.0010.0013.1013.10131.00131.00
Kitchen10.3010.309.909.90101.97101.97
Master Bedroom11.9011.9013.2013.20157.08157.08
Bedroom 29.809.8011.8011.80115.64115.64
Bedroom 311.1011.109.509.50105.45105.45
Other Room12.0012.0010.2010.20Storage Room122.40122.40

Listing Office: Engel&Voelkers Melb Beachside

Last Updated: May - 03 - 2021

1708 Hubbard Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 - MLS# 898059

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright 2020 Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.

Thursday 6th of May 2021 04:17 PM