216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 (MLS# 903884)


$899,000
216 Desoto Drive
New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
MLS# 903884
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2511 sqft


216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
  1 / 44  
216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169

Property Description
Stunning canal home. Almost new. Top end fixtures. Open floor plan. Located within walking/golf cart to the beaches, Flagler Ave. or Canal Street. Inviting front and back covered porches.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $899,000
List Price/SqFt: 358.02
Current Price: $899,000
Listing Date: 2021-05-02
Status: Active
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 3802047
Tax ID: 17 17 34 02 00 0770
Taxes: 10678.3
Tax Year: 2020
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 216
Street Name: Desoto
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Volusia
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32169
Area: 999 - Out of Area
General County Loc: Out of Brevard
Zoning: RES
Subdivision/Condo Name: None
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 2511
SqFt - Total: 3540
Fixer Upper: No
Year Built: 2019
Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Lot Dimensions: 75.0 ft x 125.0 ft
Acreage: 0.21
Lot SqFt: 9375
Front Door Faces: W
Furnished: None
Waterfront: Yes
Dwelling Waterview: Yes
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: No
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Property Use: 0101 / IMP PVD THRU .49 AC
County Sub/Condo Name: BUENA VISTA SHORES
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: LOT 77 BUENA VISTA SHORES MB 23 PG 21 PER OR 5180 PG 2356 PER OR 5818 PG 1463 PER OR 6715 PG 0834 PER OR 7316 PG 4745
Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Water Type: City Water
Property Features
Waterfront Type: Canal Navigation
Dwelling Waterview: Intracoastal
Style: 1 Story
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage
Construction: Frame - Wood
Exterior Finish: Siding - Vinyl
Roof: Metal
Floor: Tile; Wood
Exterior Features: Porch - Unscreened
Rooms: Family Room; Formal Dining Room; Formal Living Room; Laundry
Interior Features: Built-in-Features; Closet - Walk-Ins; Living/Dining Combo; Open Floor Plan
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Range - Gas; Refrigerator
Utilities: Electricity Connected
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Conventional
Pet Restrictions: None
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Master Bedroom26.0026.0013.0013.00338.00338.00
Kitchen12.0012.0014.0014.00168.00168.00
Living Room30.0030.0027.0027.00810.00810.00
Bedroom 218.0018.0015.0015.00270.00270.00
Bedroom 315.0015.0013.0013.00195.00195.00
Family Room26.0026.0012.0012.00312.00312.00
Dining Room12.0012.008.008.0096.0096.00
Porch27.0027.0010.0010.00270.00270.00
Porch29.0029.008.008.00232.00232.00

Listing Office: Collado Real Estate

Last Updated: September - 19 - 2021

216 Desoto Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 - MLS# 903884

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright 2020 Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.