4339 Lago Vista Drive, Micco, FL 32976 (MLS# 901750)


$349,900
4339 Lago Vista Drive
Micco, FL 32976
MLS# 901750
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2164 sqft


Front of home
  1 / 9  
Front of home 3 car garage Floors still covered to protect the tile 4339 Lago Vista Drive, Micco, FL 32976 Master shower Floor Plan close to the River 4339 Lago Vista Drive, Micco, FL 32976 The Lakes at St. Sebastian

Property Description
Brand NEW Construction at Lakes of Saint Sebastian! Move in by mid May! Boaters Paradise with a short drive to the Sebastian Inlet and close to I95 makes this the perfect location. The Melville model from Executive Homes features a luxurious open and spacious floor plan with soaring 9'4'' ceilings. 4th bedroom can be used as home office. Beautiful modern kitchen with 42'' upper cabinets, quartz countertops, complete with large island. Enjoy happy hour on the patio overlooking the serene lake. Split floorpan and a gorgeous master with walk-in closet. Plank tile flooring throughout living areas, Indoor Laundry, Hurricane rated windows, upgraded peel and stick underlayment on roof. Wonderful new community! Use builder preferred lender for closing cost assistance!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $349,900
List Price/SqFt: 161.69
Current Price: $349,900
Listing Date: 2021-04-09
Status: Active
Equitable Interest: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 3018151
Tax ID: 30g-38-01-76-0000d.0-0003.00
Taxes: 438.77
Tax Year: 2020
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 4339
Street Name: Lago Vista
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32976
Area: 350 - Micco/Barefoot Bay
General County Loc: South
Subdivision/Condo Name: THE LAKES AT ST. SEBASTIAN
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 2164
SqFt - Total: 3005
Fixer Upper: No
Year Built: 2021
Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Acreage: 0.25
Lot SqFt: 10890
Front Door Faces: N
Furnished: None
Waterfront: Yes
Dwelling Waterview: Yes
Land Site Description: NBHD LAKE/RETEN FRTG
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Mandatory
Community Fees: No
Assoc/HOA Contact: Keys Property Management
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Property Use: 00 / VACANT RESIDENTIAL LAND (SINGLE FAMILY, PLATT
County Sub/Condo Name: THE LAKES AT ST SEBASTIAN PRESERVE PHASE 1
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: THE LAKES AT ST SEBASTIAN PRESERVE PHASE 1 LOT 3 BLK D
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 292
HOA Frequency: Quarterly
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 3
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Septic
Water Type: City Water
Schools
Elementary School: Sunrise
Middle School: Southwest
High School: Bayside
Property Features
Waterfront Type: Lake/Pond
Dwelling Waterview: Direct Waterview; Lake/Pond
Style: 1 Story
Parking: 3 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: County; Paved Street; Private Road; Sidewalks
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Tile
Exterior Features: Porch - Trussed; Sprinkler - Well
Rooms: Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Vanity; Shower
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Closet - Walk-Ins; Kitchen - Island; Open Floor Plan
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Laundry-Hookup; Microwave-Built-in; Range - Electric
Cooling: Central
Heat: Central
Water Heater: Electric
Common Amenities: Playground
Management: Offsite Professional
Association Fee Incl: Maint - Common Area; Management
Docs on File: Building Permits
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Pet Restrictions: None
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks Area Area
Family Room17.0017.0023.0023.00391.00391.00
Dining Room15.0015.0016.0016.00240.00240.00
Kitchen15.0015.0017.0017.00255.00255.00
Master Bedroom15.0015.0021.0021.00315.00315.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0014.0014.00140.00140.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0012.0012.00132.00132.00
Study11.0011.0013.0013.00143.00143.00
Other Room7.007.008.008.00Laundry room56.0056.00
Porch8.008.0023.0023.00184.00184.00

Listing Office: Hoven Real Estate

Last Updated: May - 04 - 2021

4339 Lago Vista Drive, Micco, FL 32976 - MLS# 901750

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright 2020 Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.

Thursday 6th of May 2021 04:02 PM