44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 (MLS# 902761)


$569,000
44 Loch Ness Drive
Rockledge, FL 32955
MLS# 902761
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2393 sqft


44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955
  1 / 38  
44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955

Property Description
Newly constructed open concept home with designer chosen finishes. This 4 bedroom/3 bath/3 car garage boasts 2393 square feet of living space and 474 square feet of patio outdoor living space. Master craftsmanship coupled with expert designers and a central location make this home appealing for all. A generous sized trussed front porch leads to French leaded glass doors that reveal a living room and dining room combination. This space could be arranged as an office and dining room easily if that is your preference. Warm wood plank Lux Vinyl stretches throughout the living areas. The breakfast nook offers peaceful views overlooking the patio and the family room merges with the kitchen seamlessly. The counter height bar is covered with quartz

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $569,000
List Price/SqFt: 237.78
Current Price: $569,000
Listing Date: 2021-04-21
Status: Active
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2536556
Tax ID: 25-36-03-30-00000.0-0009.00
Taxes: 518.73
Tax Year: 2020
Measurements From: Other
Street #: 44
Street Name: Loch Ness
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32955
Area: 213 - Mainland E of US 1
General County Loc: Central
Subdivision/Condo Name: INDIAN RIVER WALK SUBDIVISION
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 2393
SqFt - Total: 3661
Year Built: 2021
Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Acreage: 0.23
Lot SqFt: 10019
Front Door Faces: S
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Mandatory
Community Fees: No
Assoc/HOA Contact: Developer
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Property Use: 00 / VACANT RESIDENTIAL LAND (SINGLE FAMILY, PLATT
County Sub/Condo Name: INDIAN RIVER WALK SUBDIVISION
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: INDIAN RIVER WALK SUBDIVISION LOT 9
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: Yes
Home Warranty: Yes
Deed Restrictions: Yes
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 1
HOA Frequency: Yearly
Other Fees $: 1000
Other Fees Term: Other
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 3
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Water Type: City Water
Schools
Elementary School: Tropical
Middle School: McNair
High School: Rockledge
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: Preserve; View - North; Wooded
Parking: 3 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: Paved Street; Sidewalks
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Vinyl
Exterior Features: Porch - Trussed; Sprinkler - Reclaimd; Storm Shutters
Rooms: Great Room; Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Sinks; Shower; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Breakfast Nook; Kitchen - Eat In; Kitchen - Island; Living/Dining Combo; Open Floor Plan; Pull Down Stairs
Security/Safety: Gated; Smoke/CO Detector
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Ice Maker Hookup; Laundry-Hookup; Microwave-Built-in; Range - Gas; Refrigerator
Cooling: Central
Heat: Central
Water Heater: Natural Gas
Management: Developer
Association Fee Incl: Common Taxes; Maint - Common Area; Management
Docs on File: Survey
Rental Restrictions: 7 Months Minimum
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; VA Loan
Pet Restrictions: None
Possession: Closing
Green Certification: Energy Star Home
Green Energy Feature: Energy Star Dishwasher; Energy Star Refrigerator; Energy Star Roof Product; Energy Star Windows
Green Landscaping: Fl. Friendly/Native Landscape
Supplements
and the cabinets are white and soft close. The hardware is brushed nickel and the appliances stainless steel. A center island and gas range top are additional upgrades. The Master Bedroom suite features a walk-in closet, linen closet, double vanity covered in quartz counters, 36" vanities in white, elegant tile shower that reaches to the ceiling, and private water closet. This split plan home has 3 other large bedrooms with upgraded carpets and 2 well-appointed bathrooms with one serving as the cabana bath. A laundry room situated between the kitchen and the 3-car garage completes this thoughtfully designed home. Outside a large covered back, the porch is equipped with a gas line ready for BBQs and the yard has ample space for a future pool. Located in Indian Riverwalk a unique gated community consisting of an intimate 8 home one street/cul-de-sac subdivision developed by one experienced builder. Therefore, the HOA dues will be low once it transitions to resident managed. It is located within walking to the high school, moments to the Indian River, a short ride to Cocoa Village, and the pristine white shores of the Atlantic Ocean.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks Area Area
Family Room21.0021.0016.0016.00336.00336.00
Living Room15.8015.8012.0012.00189.60189.60
Dining Room12.0012.009.009.00108.00108.00
Kitchen16.0016.0014.0014.00224.00224.00
Master Bedroom17.1017.1014.0014.00239.40239.40
Bedroom 212.6012.6012.0012.00151.20151.20
Bedroom 312.6012.6012.0012.00151.20151.20
Bedroom 412.6012.6012.0012.00151.20151.20
Other Room20.0020.0028.0028.003 Bay Garage560.00560.00

Listing Office: Ellingson Properties

Last Updated: April - 25 - 2021

44 Loch Ness Drive, Rockledge, FL 32955 - MLS# 902761

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright 2020 Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.

Thursday 6th of May 2021 03:18 PM